Skip To Main Content

About SWMetro

Passages graduation

SouthWest Metro serves students 11 member districts and 8 associate member districts across the southwestern Twin Cities metro area.

Programs include:

Special Services

Career & Technical Education

Adult Education

Alternative Learning

 

Digital Photography
3D Gaming
Girl holding cow
ALC Graduation
Catering
Auto class
Drone
Adult Education

Contact

4601 Dean Lakes Blvd
Shakopee, MN  55379

(952) 567-8100
Email

Strategic Plan
Priorities
First page of the PDF file: SWmetro-District-Map-JUL20231

MEMBER DISTRICTS

Belle Plaine  |  District 716  |  Ryan Laager, Superintendent  |  Belle Plaine District 716 website

Buffalo-Hanover-Montrose  |  District 877  |  Scott Thielman, Superintendent  |  BHM District 877 website

Central | District 108  |  Timothy Schochenmaier, Superintendent  |    Central District 108 website

Eastern Carver County  |  District 112  |  Lisa Sayles-Adams, Superintendent  |  Eastern Carver County District 112 website

Jordan  |  District 717  |  Ranae Case Evenson, Superintendent  |  Jordan District 717 website

New Prague  |  District 721  |  Andy Vollmuth, Superintendent  |  New Prague District 721 website

Prior Lake-Savage  |  District 719  |  Dr. Michael Thomas, Superintendent  |  Prior Lake-Savage District 721 website

Shakopee  |  District 720  |  Mike Redmond, Superintendent  |  Shakopee District 720 website

Tri-City United  |  District 2905  |  Kevin Babcock, Superintendent  |  Tri-City United District 2905

Waconia  |  District 110  |  Brian Gersich, Superintendent  |  Waconia District 110 website

Watertown-Mayer  |  District 111  |  Darren Schuler, Superintendent  |  Watertown Mayer District 111 website


ASSOCIATE MEMBER DISTRICTS

Bloomington  |  District 271  |  Eric Melbye, Superintendent  |  Bloomington District 271 website

Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton  |  District 2835  |  Tom Lee, Interim Superintendent  |  JWP District 2835 website

New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (NRHEG)  |  District 2168  |  Michael Meihak, Superintendent  |  NRHEG District 2168 website

St. Michael-Albertville  |  District 885  |  Ann-Marie Foucault, Superintendent  |  STMA District 885 website

Waseca  |  District 829  |  Eric Hudspith, Superintendent  |  Waseca District 829 website

Waterville-Elysian-Morristown  |  District 2143  |  Ryan Jensen, Superintendent  |  WEM District 2143 website

CONTACT

1 2 3 4 > showing 1 - 5 of 19 constituents

Debra Anderson

Student Health Services, Teaching & Learning

Gina Boots

Shannon Castro

Brian Fell

Business Services

Ginger Gregory

Technology